tomboy's cozy little space

a little piece of me, and the devil within. ps: check archives for stuff, no article is too old to read :)

Saturday, March 01, 2008


He had some pride

He had some dignity

But somehow they managed to take it away, and leave him with none

Those who he thought they'll support him and care about him in his sickness

Are those who became harsh, heartless and cruel

How could you?

How could you insult him, curse him, and be so indifferent to him so that he is helpless?

Is it because they are still young and healthy?

No one wanted him in his illness, no one visited him, no one gave a damn

Now that he is dead, Everyone wants to be there

Everyone wants to be seenEveryone wants to attend the funeral just so people can say "you attended the funeral"

Everyone acts like they knew how he was a week ago and they gave him a glass of water when he needed one

May he rest in eternal peace, away from your hypocritical acts and your phony grieving...

You were always an uncle to me,

You were the only "Khali" I ever knew

Im sorry I wasnt in the country for you

Rest In peace

Sunday, October 14, 2007

shave your exotic fruit

can it get better?

Thursday, September 13, 2007


im so sorry for being away for long, i was too busy with everything else (i realized i had a life, lol)
but i promise ill update sometimes... i hope i still have people reading, if u read this care to leave a comment (at least a blank one) so that i know i still have people coming around here.
um, my update...
I love bowling
I love Mugg & Beans
I am an idiot
I started uni on full scholarship

tataz :)

Tuesday, June 19, 2007


Girls scream,
boys shout;
dogs bark,
school's out
-W.H. David

Friday, June 01, 2007


Yes...Fuck chemistry...

Friday, May 25, 2007

He Promised...(2 of 2)

She vowed to him
To love him forever
Through bright and dim
Sweet and savor

Abandon her he did
Certainly betraying her trust
And escaped from her warm heart
Into the cold arms of lust

He left her drowning
In her own tears
She gave her all to him
And all her gave her was spears

The love she wasted
Was love so pure
Honest, definite and sure
Now, the pain, she has to endure

He didn’t go blind
Or lose his ears
But lost his mind
And the reminiscence of years

He didn’t end up in a chair
Or rest in his grave
He was pitiless and unfair
To a woman so brave

She promised
He promised too
Yet we wonder
Who stayed true?

!!!!!!!!!!!!!MY HUNDREDTH POST !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thursday, May 24, 2007

She Promised...(part 1 of 2)

If I lose my sight
He asked his love
Would you show me light?
And those bright stars of the night

I would cherish you
She replied
And show you the love you always knew
And give those sad eyes every color and hue

If I won’t hear you no more
He inquired
And my ears won’t be capable to explore
Would you cast me away, like they did before?

I would diminish your sorrow
She smiled to him
And be here today and tomorrow
I’ll lend you ears if you borrow

If I lose my legs, and settle in a chair
He pondered
Will I get comfort, will you be there
Will you be an answer to all my prayers?

You, my love, I will treasure
And when hope is gone
I assure you pleasure
My love is something you can measure

If I lose my life
He wept and said
Would you still be my lovely wife?
Who supported me in every struggle and strife?

I will keep you within
She promised him
For you are my soul twin
And betraying you is great sin

Next: He Promised...

Monday, May 21, 2007

I hate

Dirty nails
Wet toilet seats
Spam e-mails
Processed meats

Beer bellies
Boring weirdos
Gelatin and jellies
Tight speedos

Fucked up drivers
Crowded malls
Stinky diapers
Cricket balls

Show offs, sluts
Cooked tripe
Flat butts
Stinky wipes

Too much bling
Annoying teachers
People who cant sing
Creepy creatures

Hot weather
Sweaty leather
People who spit

Hairy Armpits
Ass gropers
Plastic tits
Party Poopers

Period Aches

Tuesday, May 01, 2007

:D :D :D


Friday, April 13, 2007

The WAZZZZAAAA commercials craze

Thursday, March 29, 2007

my birthday list (edit)

ok so i'm making one! nyah!

1.lingerie (no thongs or g-strings please, i dont fancy flossing. and oh, no padded padded PADDED bras)
2. a camera :)
3. chocolates
4. cookies

5. a good meaningful t-shirt
6. a cute stuffed toy (must be CUTE)
7. a key chain
9. bracelets
10. necklaces
11. socks!
12. a dance (no grinding)
13. pocket tissues! (must be exceptionally cute and rare and INTERESTING)
14. lip balm (with a good seductive flavor)
15. a phone (not that i'm dyin for one, but my phone is fallin apart...honestly)
16. a song dedication

um, cant think of nothing else, will update this list later. :)

Wednesday, March 21, 2007

everyone wants an update!

but guess what!!

i have none, i mean, i cant think of shit, this whole week has been shit-hectic and i am into organizing for my graduation after party which will take place on the 1st of May :) guess who will turn 20 on the day :) :) :)

anywez, i got all these motherfuckers, bitches, whores, pimps and others who i dont give a shit to know comming up to me complaining about the venue, the prices, the bullshit and whatever they can complain about and its gettin on my nerve especially with my periods goin on and all that, so the next person whos intending to complain will be bitch-slapped. seriously.

aaaanywez, i really want to have a worthy update but meh, u people have no patience :P
oh, by the way, can u guys guess what this dress is made of??? faa, dont tell.

Tuesday, March 06, 2007

goodbye Mr Abe =(

leaving? so soon?
this is to inform that one of most outstanding characters in school who has been around for 19 years will be leaving us this week to another school.
he will be missed, but not forgotten, a remarkable man, really =)

ps. sabeel, u publicize this post and ama come there and whop ur damned ass (lol, kiddin, but seriously, DONT)

Sunday, March 04, 2007

all good things come to an end

for all those who passed away this weekend...

you will be remembered by your loved ones...
your departure wasn't easy for us all...

may you all rest in peace

fi janat elkhuld inshallah...

Saturday, February 24, 2007

things to watch

Sunday, February 11, 2007

good riddance

one habit gone...
a few more to go...

Tuesday, January 30, 2007


Congratulations Emirates

The game was tight, and the referee was a real asshole, but Isma3eel Mattar did it.
Oman played good, the near-missed twice.
But ever noticed that the Host always gets the cup.
So no hard feelings, Inshallah if palyed in Oman, they will get it.
You guys always make it to the finals, and thats a grand thing.

Thursday, January 25, 2007


I am the disease
I am the cure
I am the sinner
I am pure
I push through boulders
I can endure

I am the injured
I am healed
I am the open gates
With locks sealed
I am the tears
On happiness reeled

I am the broken
I am repaired
I am murdered
I am spared
I am the emotions
That never cared

I am the fallen
Now I rise
I dust off the memories
Those I despise
I hail my freedom
I hail my uprise

Tuesday, January 23, 2007

tagged by Absomaniac

What will happen to your e-mail when you die?
no one can access it anyway, if i die, it dies with me.

Did you try once to give the password to someone? If yes, what kind of relation that you have with this person to trust him/her and give him/her the key of your secrets?
Never, i didn't find anyone to trust yet.

Your famous nickname among your Friends?
Zeezee or just Zee

Your age?
19 going on to 20.

Your horoscope?

Your qualifications?
IGCSEs :P and Im completing my A levels

Your character "personality"?
I still did not find that out, I'll leave that to the people around me.

What travel means to you?
A long road, and an unkonown destination

What do you purchase?
Clothes and Food.

Features taken from your dad
carpentry interest, electronic interest, Hair and Height.

Features taken from your mom
Colour, some of the behaviour traits, maybe temper.

The most 6 things you hate-
Men who don't respect their women
Gelatenous food

The most 6 things you love-
My family, especially my dad.
My fortunate life
My Sister Chia
My Intellectual power or what ever is left from it.
My Feminine gender.
Friends, true friends

What computer and internet mean to you
A blessing, yet a curse.

You would like to pass this tag to:-
Dilini, Hysum, Wakshi, Faa, 3anooda, Snooky, Solidus, Senor Fuzz,Mysterious and Red Dragon.

Saturday, January 20, 2007

i miss

the beach
running around
innocent laughter
board games
sibling rivalries
roasted peanuts
see saws
dirty socks
story books
space invaders
fruit salad
double beds
ali bahar music
road trips
my past

Monday, January 08, 2007

my liberation...

Oh well, here it is, my single phase…
Personally I never imagined much of being where I am, I’m quite surprised myself, but it doesn’t matter… I lost nothing and I’m not feeling lost either.
Wasted 3 long years with the bastard, endured the emotional stress of long distance relationships, swallowed my depressions, and kept the “I miss yous” to myself. Even worse, I turned down such good people I came across.
I had to act normal about it, I had to pretend I was happy, knowing that in the end all those promises (lies) he made will be fulfilled, for what?
But the worst thing he did was the very pathetic lie he made up just to avoid me, he should’ve just faced me and said it to my face, this proves he wasn’t man enough to say it. So what does he do?
He tells me about his “big accident” and how he is in “hospital”. If he only stopped to think for a second that that excuse wouldn’t be such a good idea to tell a girl whose own father hasn’t walked a step for 11 years for the same reason.
He got me worried for sometime, but then again, the whole plot proves him stupid, I seen his car plus people talk in Oman, how sad was he to forget that Omanis know everything about everybody else?
So I leave him, 3 years can fuck off. And oh, it feels so good, a large load off my back.

Mr, you aren’t only ignorant, you are pathetic, I pity you. And I just want to see you one more time, so I could spit on your face and laugh at you. And by the way, the new guy I met… was standing right beside your car that night.

Liberation at last.

Thursday, January 04, 2007


  • rest in peace Saddam Hussein
  • cigarettes and orange juice rocks
  • i'm single now! :D after 3 years of chains and locks
  • happy new years all of you
  • might pierce my ears this year
  • kfc in oman rocks
  • i love the beach
  • i need a thicker jumper

Thursday, December 21, 2006

pics of the week

a beautiful sunrise, i loved every bit of it, its breath-taking.
the high quality of school really shows as fees increase by 35%.
muffins! you guys want me to bake more?
read this really fast, found it on a tissue vending machine in City Centre toilets.
also found in City Centre, on the taxi line.

Saturday, December 16, 2006


omg! i got it! woohhoooooo! :D:D:D
i love myself!

Friday, December 15, 2006

um, news in pictures

my side of the room before repainting...

and after... :( :(

guess whos visiting me :(

people want to go see happy feet, ama show you my happy toes!!

Thursday, December 14, 2006

aaight den! tagged!

tagged by rakshi!!!!!
"list every single nickname and its variation that u have EVER been called in your ENTIRE life"

here goes:
-thora (bull) banana
-kijiti (stick)
-zarafa (girrafe)
-abood :p
.....erm, anymore???

i tag red dragon, 3anooda, absomaniac, mysterious, snooky, solidus, invisible128, m-pac and kaza


check this out, they are protecting a bin, and there was no rain anyways....

Sunday, December 10, 2006

a story

the ladies and i composed a nice story today in a space of 3 hours, each one of us had to contribute 3 words at a time,so i color coded it.
fathima fz.
fathima ft.

here goes:
one bright day, i didnt understand, "no way man!" i told her "work it out" and the rabbit ate my sock died from radiation, and choked on my nostril hair. the forsenic scientist whos name was something that rhymed with blue potato, the clueless tomato.
we are sooooo ugly, yet we bother with mascara and paint our armpit hair with cottage cheese. hope is lost and bird poo fly so high, without any wings, luckily elephants cant eat spicy sushi or bluetit meat or tango with Mrs Hippo Telsa but farts come far to quick than bums allow to regulate the funnel flow of electrolytic energetic residue from copper shits.
Only in cambridge, you will find there is poo-never in arses. but only in Africa eat bananas, what on earth??!!?, Africa rocks on!!! Die pigeon DIE!!!
The clown naked yet wearing a funky hat of tadpole toes which shrivelled and fried the chicken of Italy that died, had commited suicide.
"Pick that up!" little Johnny said.
Confussed man leave, where is this, confuzzled i am.
was lost because my ass hurts, coz she bit my stupid dog on the toiletpot but then they turn me on like cocky semion , whos totally HOT, like a fish. you wish because I was so late for class.
I have pee, stuck in me, but he's hot, like hot piss!!
kiss kiss ummm, Nelson Mandela please, does not pee without a pie.
Oh yeah please, Osman baby YEAH! Then after nine bang bang bangs, a baby came.
Ok stop now, its time for: DISCO PARTY YEAH!!!
Flash forward......10 years.

so, u like it??? we are waiting for fanmail, booksigning will be in Kuria Muria supermarket Muscat on tuesday evening. :D:D

Sunday, December 03, 2006


A little poem to you...
I loved you for who you are
I need not know your past
I need not know the history
If I did, I would ask
And satisfy my curiosity

Friday, December 01, 2006

my rant, my confession

no one can be trusted.
My heart was dark and stained, now its plain black.
I thought things would change to better.
little fickle things can be lovely at times.


I envy you.

PS. i didnt fucking ask!

happy national day!!!

may you all have fun!!!